Pages Menu
RssFacebook
Categories Menu

Posted by on Oct 3, 2017 in Resources, Updates | 0 comments

Celebrate the Swan

Celebrate the Swan

Results from the 2015 Celebrate the Swan Race for the Trails! 
Congratulations to all the winners, and a big “Thank You” to all of our wonderful sponsors, participants and volunteers. 

 

Last Name First Name Time Award Age Group
1 Mile Fun Run

 

1 Courtney Dilan 10:00 1st – male 14& Under
2 Nittinger Connor 10:35 2nd – male 14& Under
3 Kacon Elianna 11:39 1st – female 14& Under
4 Courtney Abby 11:59 2nd – female 14& Under
5 Hendricks Tahlia 12:52 3rd – female 14& Under
6 Nittinger Clara 15:20 14& Under
5K Walk Last Name First Name Time Award Age Group
1 Wolfe Rita 46:26:00 1st – female 40-59
2 Cordrey Ivan 46:26:00 1st – male 40-59
3 Wolfe Gary 46:26:00 1st – male 60 +
4 Raible Barbara 46:26:00 1st – female 60 +
5 Johnson Penny 52:30:00 2nd – female 60 +
6 Quinn Terry 52:30:00 3rd – female 60 +
7 Mueller Bonnie 54:36:00
8 Dent Kathleen 55:35:00 2nd – female 40-59
9 Pogge David 55:35:00
10 Pogge Sandi 55:35:00
11 Philippus Suzanna 1:02:08 3rd – female 40-59
12 Dan Stone 1:06:37 2nd – male 40-59
13 Palm Gary 1:06:37
14 Lamar Steve 1:10:47
15 Lamar Sharon 1:10:47
16 Richardson Kathleen 1:11:20
17 Datko Karen 1:11:20
18 Kesterson Colleen 1:12:35

 

5K Run Last Name First Name Time Award Age Group
1 Lamar Luke 27:22:00 1st – male 20-39
2 Beall Andy 27:58:00 1st – male 40-59
3 Stone Sue 28:30:00 1st – female 40-59
4 Guynn Peter 30:00:00 1st – male 60 +
5 Limuti Don 32:45:00 2nd – male 60 +
6 Courtney Jennifer 33:21:00 1st – female 20-39
7 Dahl Anne 34:13:00 1st – female 60 +
8 Benton Jim 34:29:00 3rd – male 60 +
9 Bilie Judy 41:42:00 2nd – female 60 +
10 Toczek Betty 41:56:00 3rd – female 60 +

 

10 K Run Last Name First Name Time Award Age Group
1 Zellman Darren 42:37:00 1st – male 20-39
2 Hayzen Brace 44:58:00 1st – male 40-59
3 Larkin Beau 46:32:00 2nd – male 20-39
4 Ford Susan 47:04:00 1st – female 40-59
5 Hayes Teagan 47:26:00 1st – female 20-39
6 Connelly Ross 47:41:00 3rd – male 20-39
7 Etter Ted 49:05:00 1st – male 60 +
8 Mcleod Morgan 50:45:00 2nd – female 20-39
9 Jarvis Nicole 54:10:00 3rd – female 20-39
10 Kiley Michele 55:19:00
11 Ramsey Phil 55:19:00
12 Zell Gregory 55:30:00 2nd – male 40-59
13 Connelly Sarah 1:13:05
14 Mattson Ursula 1:13:05 1st – female 60 +
15 Benton Christine 1:13:59 2nd – female 60 +
16 Kleffner Cassie 1:15:25 3rd – female 40-59

 

Half Marathon-Last Name First Name Time Award Age Group
1 Sapp James 1:41:20 1st – male 20-39
2 Grover Kim 1:47:01 1st – female 40-59
3 White Matt 1:51:09 2nd – male 20-39
4 Palmer Hannah 1:56:30 1st – female 20-39
5 Schneider Megan 2:04:33 2nd – female 20-39
6 Smith Traci 2:07:00 3rd – female 20-39
7 Handy Jennifer 2:13:06
8 Peabody Jennalea 3:30:45

 

13 Mile Bike-Last Name First Name Time Award Age Group
1 Handy AJ 1:03:15 1st 30-50
2 Schoenfeld Rylie 1:18:00 1st 15 & under

 

34 Mile Bike-Last Name First Name Time Award Age Group
1 Schoenfeld Mark 2:00:15 1st 30-50
2 Diaz Julian 2:04:16 2nd 30-50
3 Burns Ethan 2:11:19 1st 16-29
4 Dent Larry 2:17:47 1st 50 & up
5 Wright Mike 2:33:07
6 Fox Ray 2:41:06 2nd 50 & up

 

Post a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *